View Archived London Water Polo Fixtures & Results: 2014/2015 | 2015/2016 | 2016/2017

Date Opponent Venue Time League Result
NOVEMBER 2017
Thurs 2 (2nd Team) Reading Reading Central Pools 9pm WL Div 3 POSTPONED
Tues 7 (2nd Team) Beckenham Beckenham 9pm WL Div 3 15-7 L
Mon 13 (1st Team) Chelmsford Riverside 9pm WL Div 2 14-4 L
Mon 20 Beckenham QE Boys 8.30pm WL Cup 26-24 L
Thurs 23 (1st Team) Guildford Surrey Sports Centre 9pm WL Div 2 14-7 L
Mon 27 (2nd Team) Eastern Otter QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 3 17-15 W
DECEMBER 2017
Mon 4 (1st Team) Avondale Putney Leisure Centre 9pm WL Div 2 10-6 L
Wed 20 Hertford Southgate Leisure Centre 9pm Xmas Games 8-6 W
Mon 29 (1st Team) Avondale QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2
JANUARY 2018
Mon 15 (1st Team) Chelmsford QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 2 10-9 L
Thurs 18 (2nd Team) Reading Central Pools 9pm WL Div 3  14-4 L
Mon 22 (2nd Team) Beckenham QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 3 10-5 L
Mon 29 (1st Team) Avondale QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 2 18-6 L
Tues 30 (2nd Team) Eastern Otter Waltham Forest 9pm WL Div 3 22-9 W
FEBRUARY 2018
Mon 5 (1st Team) Guildford QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 2 16-1 L
Mon 12 (1st Team) Otter QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 2 26-6 L
Thurs 15 (2nd Team) Barnet Porchester Baths 9pm WL Div 3 10-7 L
Mon 19 (Over 40s) Croydon Whitgift School 9pm Over40s 17-5 L
Mon 26 (2nd Team) Reading QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 3 POSTPONED
MARCH 2018
Mon 5 (1st Team) Watford QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 2 17-9 L
Thurs 8 (Over40s) Watford Haberdashers 8pm Over40s POSTPONED
Mon 12 (Over40s) Basingstoke QE Boys 8.30pm Over40s 16-12 W 
Thurs 15 (1st Team) Otter St Paul’s Girls School 8.15pm WL Div 2 16-15 W
Mon 19 (Over40s) Croydon QE Boys 8.30pm Over40s 5-0 W
Sun 25 (1st Team) Watford Woodside LC 7.30pm WL Div 2 15-6 L
Mon 26 (2nd Team) Barnet QE Boys 8.30pm WL Div 3 18-13 W
APRIL 2018
Mon 9 (Over40s) Watford QE Boys 8.30pm Over40s 13-13 D
Wed 18 (2nd Team) Whitgift Whitgift School 9pm Div 3 19-14 L
Mon 23 (1st Team) Chelsmford Chelsmford 9pm Div 2 24-6 L
Mon 30 (1st Team) Croydon Whitgift School 9pm Cup 11-9 L
May 2018
Mon 14 (1st Team) Reading QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 18-6 L
Mon 21 (1st Team) Otter QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 11-11 D
Wed 30 (2nd Team) Blue Marlins Walton-on-Thames 9pm Div 3 10-10 D
JUNE 2018
Mon 4 (2nd Team) London ORCA 1 QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 12-9 W
Mon 11 (1st Team) Crawley QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 13-7 W
Thurs 21 (2nd Team) Sutton Morden 9pm Div 3 7-5 W
Sun 24 (Over40s) Basingstoke Basingstoke 4pm Over40s 13-6 L
Mon 25 (1st Team) Avondale Putney 9.30pm Div 2 13-8 W
JULY 2018
Tues 3 (1st Team) Beckenham 2 West Wickham 9pm Div 2 13-11 W
Mon 9 (2nd Team) London ORCA 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 17-2 W 
Mon 16 (2nd Team) Eastern Otter QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 16-11 L
Wed 18 (1st Team) Crawley K2 Crawley 9pm Div 2 16-12 W
Mon 23 (2nd Team) Blue Marlins QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 16-10 W
Fri 27 Club WP Garraf Barcelona 8,30pm TOUR 17-9 W
SEPTEMBER 2018
Mon 3 (2nd Team) Sutton QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 5-0 W
Mon 10 (2nd Team) London ORCA 2 Stratford Olympic 8.45pm Div 3 5-0 W
Thurs 13 (1st Team) Otter St Paul’s Girls School 8.15pm Div 2 10-9 W
Sun 16 (1st Team) Reading Basingstoke 5pm Div 2 16-3 L
Mon 24 (2nd Team) Whitgift QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3  11-10 W
OCTOBER 2018
Mon 1 (1st Team) Beckenham 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 12-10 L
Thurs 11 (2nd Team) Eastern Otter Hornchurch 8.50pm Div 3 13-9 L
Mon 15 (1st Team) Chelsmford QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 10-3 L
Mon 22 (2nd Team) London ORCA 1 Stratford Olympic 8.45pm Div 3
Mon 29 (1st Team) Avondale QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2
Enfield's poolside banner

Enfield’s poolside banner