View Archived London Water Polo Fixtures & Results: 2014/2015 | 2015/2016 | 2016/2017 | 2017/2018

Training sessions are every Wednesday night at Southgate Leisure Centre, 8-10pm. All welcome.
Additional matches/training sessions at QE Boys and away games are listed below.

Date Opponent Venue Time League Result
NOVEMBER 2018
Mon 5
Hatfield QE Boys 8.30pm Friendly 10-8 W 
Mon 12 Enfield 1st v 2nds QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 18-11 W
Mon 19 (2nd Team) v Poly QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 24-4 L
Mon 26 Enfield Ladies Training QE Boys 8.30pm
Thurs 29 (1st Team) v Eastern Otter Hornchurch 8.50pm Winter  14-8 L 
DECEMBER 2018
Mon 3 (2nd Team) v Beckenham QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 13-11 L 
Fri 7 Hatfield Hatfield Swim Centre 9pm Friendly 15-7 W 
Tues 11 Bexley Bexley 9pm Cup 29-22 L
Mon 17 Hertford QE Boys 8.30pm Friendly  15-14 W
JANUARY 2019
Mon 7 Chelmsford O40s QE Boys 8.30pm Cup  15-9 L
Mon 14 Training QE Boys 8.30pm
Wed 16 (2nd Team) v Poly Clissold 9pm Winter  17-9 L
Tues 22 (1st Team) v Beckenham West Wickham 9pm Winter 10-8 W
Mon 28 (1st Team) v Eastern Otter QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 12-11 L
FEBRUARY 2019
Mon 4 Training QE Boys 8.30pm
Mon 11 Enfield 2nds v 1sts QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 15-5 W
Tues 19 (2nd Team) v Beckenham West Wickham 9pm Winter 17-6 L
Sun 24 Enfield Ladies Whitgift PM LL Playoffs  
Mon 25 Training QE Boys 8.30pm
Thurs 28 (2nd Team) v Eastern Otter Hornchurch 8.50pm Winter 14-12 L
March 2019
Sun 3 Enfield U18s Whitgift 5.15pm London League
Mon 4 (1st Team) v Poly QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 14-8 L
Mon 11 (1st Team) v Beckenham QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 10-7 W
Sun 17 Enfield U16s & U18s Whitgift 6-8pm Friendly
Mon 18 Hertford QE Boys 8.30pm Friendly 10-8 W
Sun 24 Enfield U16s Whitgift 6.15pm London League
Mon 25 (2nd Team) v Eastern Otter QE Boys 8.30pm Winter 12-9 W
Wed 27 (1st Team) v Poly Clissold 9pm Winter 13-9 L
April 2019
Mon 8 Met Police QE Boys 8.30pm Friendly 12-10 W
Wed 10 (2nd Team) v Blue Marlin Walton-On-Thames 9pm Summer 9-6 W
Mon 15 (1st Team) v Avondale 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 16-5 W
Mon 29 (1st Team) v Otter 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 10-9 L
May 2019
Tues 7 (1st Team) v Beckenham 2 West Wickham 9pm Summer 17-14 W
Mon 13 (1st Team) v Bexley QE Boys 8.30pm Ref Cup 30-21 L
Mon 20 Training QE Boys 8.30pm Training  
Fri 24 (2nd Team) v ORCAs 2 Olympic, Stratford 8.45pm Summer 24-3 W
June 2019
Mon 3 (2nd Team) v Sutton QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 5-0 W
Mon 10 (1st Team) v Whitgift QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 12-11 L
Mon 17 Training QE Boys 8.30pm
Mon 24 (1st Team) v Crawley QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 8-3 L
July 2019
Thurs 4 (2nd Team) v Eastern Otter Hornchurch 8.50pm Summer 17-12 W
Mon 8 (1st Team) v Penguin 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 12-10 L
Mon 15 (2nd Team) v Blue Marlin QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 21-12 W
Thurs 18 (1st Team) v Penguin 2 Latymer Road 8.30pm Summer 21-13 L
Mon 22 (2nd Team) v ORCAs 1 QE Boys 8.30pm Summer 11-8 L
Wed 31 (2nd Team) v Sutton Cheam 9pm Summer 20-5 L
August 2019
Wed 7 Enfield v Hatfield Southgate L.C 9pm Friendly 19-11 W
Mon 12 Hatfield v Enfield Hatfield Swim Centre 9pm Friendly 15-9 W
September 2019
Mon 2 (1st Team) v Avondale QE Boys 8.30pm Summer
Thurs 12 (1st Team) v Otter 2 Malet St ULU 9pm Summer
Mon 16 (2nd Team) v ORCAs 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Summer
Wed 25 (1st Team) v Whitgift Whitgift School 9.30pm Summer
October 2019
Wed 2 (1st Team) v Crawley K2 9pm Summer
Mon 14 (2nd Team) v Eastern Otter QE Boys 8.30pm Summer
Mon 21 (2nd Team) v ORCAs 1 Olympic Stratford 9pm Summer
Mon 28 (1st Team) v Beckenham 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Summer
Enfield's poolside banner

Enfield’s poolside banner