View Archived London Water Polo Fixtures & Results: 2014/2015 | 2015/2016 | 2016/2017 | 2017/2018
2018/19

Training sessions are every Wednesday night at Southgate Leisure Centre, 7.45-10pm (7.45-8.45 juniors, 8.45-10 seniors). All welcome.

Training sessions at QE Boys are also held on Monday nights at QE Boys School, Barnet, when no home fixture is taking place, 8.30-9.45pm.

 

Date Opponent Venue Time League Result
September 2022
Wed 7 (2nds) v Blue Marlin Walton-on-Thames 9pm Div 3 14-11 L
Mon 12 Watford QE Boys 8.30pm H/Cup 26-8 W
Tues 13 (2nds) v Eastern Otter Hornchurch LC 9pm Div 3 7-11 W
Mon 19 Whitgift QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 Home win
Mon 26 (2nds) v ORCAS 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 23-4 W
 
October 2022
Mon 3
Kingston QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 18-8 W
Wed 5 Sutton & Cheam Morden 9pm Cup 26-22 W
Mon 17 Avondale Putney LC 9pm Div 2 14-4 W
Mon 24 Otter London AC 8pm Div 2 11-7 W
Wed 26 (2nds) v Sutton & Cheam Cheam Baths 8.45pm Div 3 16-7 L
Mon 31 Beckenham QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 7-8 L
 
November 2022
Mon 7
Guildford O40s QE Boys 8.30pm Over40s 16-9 L
Mon 14 Guildford QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2 9-3 W
Mon 21 S/L Leeches (2nds) QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3 13-12 W
Tues 22 Beckenham West Wickham 8.30pm Div 2 P
Sat 26 Barnet (2nds) Britannia L/C 5pm Div 3 8-4 W
 
December 2022
Sat 3
Social Drinks Southgate/Highgate 3pm/5.30pm For All
Mon 5 Chelmsford Chelmsford 9pm Div 2
Fri 9 Met Police (2nds) LAC 7.30pm Friendly
Mon 12 Beckenham LAC 8.15pm CUP FINAL
Mon 12 Barnet (2nds) QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3
Thurs 15 Hertford Hartham L/C 8pm Xmas Friendly
Mon 19 Chelmsford Chelmsford 9pm CUP
 
January 2023
Mon 9 Watford O40s QE Boys 8.30pm O40s
Mon 16 Beckenham O40s QE Boys 8.30pm O40s
Tues 17 Eastern Otter (2nds) Hornchurch 9pm Div 3
Mon 23 Watford 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3
Thurs 26 Guildford Surrey Sports Park 9.15pm Div 2
Tues 31 Poly Putney 9.30pm Div 2
 
February 2023
Mon 6  Penguin 2 QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2
Mon 13 Watford O40s QE Boys 8.30pm O40s
Mon 20 Chelmsford QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2
Thurs 23 Guildford O40s Surrey Sports Park 9.15pm O40s
Mon 27 Beckenham QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2
 
March 2023
Mon 6 Eastern Otter QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3
Wed 8 Penguin 2 Latymer Road 8.30pm Div 2
Tues 14  Watford 2 Habs School 8pm Div 3
Mon 20 Poly QE Boys 8.30pm Div 2
Mon 27 S/L Leeches (2nds) QE Boys 8.30pm Div 3
Tues 28 Beckenham O40s West Wickham 9pm O40s
 
 
Enfield's poolside banner

Enfield’s poolside banner